Tea Tree Oil

Tea tree essential oil is extracted from the leaves of the Australian tea tree, Melaleuca Alternifolia,it is highly praised for being a healing oil with all kinds of skin benefits.

Because it contains 1.8% ethereal and it is antibacterial and anti-inflammatory it is a popular oil used to make anti-acne ingredients. Such as simple paste or face masks for acne serums. It is also used in dandruff shampoos, deodorants for neutralizing bacteria, and in foot care products as an antifungal.

Tea tree oil is the go-to oil for treating skin problems but never use it undiluted directly on the skin!

Showing all 8 results

Showing all 8 results