Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

This mild and gentle surfactant meets Ecocert standards of natural cosmetics. It is made of vegetable origin and is considered an anionic surfactant. It creates a wonderfully rich, soft, and long-lasting later suitable for most skin types. Often found in bubble baths, bath bombs, shampoos, and soaps. It’s a popular natural sulfate-free alternative to SLS.

Showing all 3 results