Salicylic Acid

Originally from the bark of the willow tree, this acid is a BHA (beta-hydroxy acid) it is widely used as an anti-acne, anti-dandruff and exfoliation agent in peels. It also can work as a preservative in combination with other preservatives. For hair it works great for unplugging clogged follicles. You will will find this ingredient in acne products, shampoos and face masks

Showing all 5 results