Licorice Root Extract

Licorice root or (Glycyrrhiza Glabra) dates back to Egyptian times, this root comes from a perennial herb belonging to the pea family. The roots are slightly sweet and are used to treat a variety of conditions. Rich in antioxidants boosts anti-aging effects as well as correct hyperpigmentation issues by lighting the skin. Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties make it suitable for sensitive skincare products that help combat eczema and acne. Used in eye serums, acne serum, face masks. etc

Showing all 4 results