Kaolin

China clay or kaolin is also sometimes called China clay. It is white in color and a soft fine powder. Clay is a police which means it is capable of “pulling” impurities and toxins. Kaolin is also dying as with the impurities it also pulls water. As a cosmetic ingredient it is used to absorb excess sebum, it’s used as an exfoliant, a whitening agent, and a mattifier in makeup. It also adds slip to the product making it popular in shaving products.

Showing all 7 results