Free Shipping Options to Bali, Indonesia, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Singapore, UK, USA. Read More
Caprylic Capric Triglycerides
Usually made by combining coconut oil with glycerin it is frequently used in soaps and skincare products. It’s classified as an emollient. Emollients work by forming a protective layer holding moisture in the skin making it also a skin softening agent without feeling oily or greasy. It helps disperse other ingredients in the product for better skin delivery.